Call Us 800-319-2336

Female Catheter Hydro-Kit by LoFric

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

N/A

Description

This female length hydrophilic catheters includes Urotonic™ Surface Tech for the lowest friction through insertion and withdrawal, and in addition it includes smooth glossy eyelets to earn cathing more comfy. Additionally, it has a comprised 1000mL graduated set bag using a loop to hang on it if necessary along with a sterile water package for activation of this hydrophilic surface of the catheter. Its insertion manual keeps your hands away from the catheter itself to decrease danger of contamination in hands and lets you control and direct it to insertion and withdrawal. This all round female catheter alternative can ease a more suitable and comfortable catheterization encounter anytime and everywhere you’ve got solitude, also in the lack of a bathroom.

Features:

    • Sterile
    • No Latex
    • Hydrophilic
    • Straight Tip
    • 8 Inches

Specifications:

Catheter Sizes Item Numbers
8 French 4230840
10 French 4231040
12 French 4231240
14 French 4231440
16 French 4231640
18 French 4231840

Additional information

Manufacturer/Brand

Lofric

Length

Female

Size

10 fr, 12 fr, 14 fr, 16 fr, 18 fr, 8 fr

Categories

Straight, Hydrophilic

Options

Kit, Latex Free

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping