Call Us 800-319-2336

Male Catheter Hydro-Kit by LoFric

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

N/A

Description

The LoFric Male Catheter Hydro-Kit is a all-in-one hydrophilic catheter kit for all most men. Each package has one male length hydrophilic catheter using a sterile water packet for fast activation in addition to a more 1000mL urine collection bag. LoFric hydrophilic catheters attribute Urotonic Surface Technology to its lowest friction through catheterization from begin to finish. Additionally, the collection tote can give you a more suitable cathing experience everywhere you’ve got solitude. The unobtrusive kit also comprises a treatment manual that eliminates the need to get the catheter itself. This may lessen the danger of contamination in the hands while permitting you to maintain a firm grip and restrain the catheter.

Features:

    • Sterile
    • Hydrophilic
    • Straight Tip
    • No Latex
    • 16 Inches

Specifications:

Catheter Sizes Item Numbers
8 French 4200840
10 French 4201040
12 French 4201240
14 French 4201440
16 French 4201640
18 French 4201840

Additional information

Manufacturer/Brand

Lofric

Length

Male

Size

10 fr, 12 fr, 14 fr, 16 fr, 18 fr, 8 fr

Categories

Straight, Hydrophilic

Options

Kit, Latex Free

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping