Call Us 800-319-2336

Male Primo Catheter by LoFric

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

N/A

Description

It’s also packed with its sterile water package, and that means that you may safely catheterize even where there’s not any clean water supply available. Only fold the jar and press on to permit the water to run across the catheter and sparking its hydrophilic layer. It’s great for people that are busy or outside of their house regularly. The LoFric Primo Hydrophilic Catheter’s packing comes with a massive loop and glue area on the rear for convenient hanging and opening this up. Smooth catheter eyelets for optimum comfort. The LoFric Primo Catheter is discreet and foldable.

Features:

    • No latex
    • Straight tip
    • 16 inches

Specifications:

Catheter Sizes Item Numbers
8 French 4100840
10 French 4101040
12 French 4101240
14 French 4101440
16 French 4101640
18 French 4101840

Additional information

Manufacturer/Brand

Lofric, Primo

Length

Male

Size

10 fr, 12 fr, 14 fr, 16 fr, 18 fr, 8 fr

Categories

Straight, Hydrophilic

Options

Discreet, Latex Free, Straight

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping