Call Us 800-319-2336

All Purpose Straight Male Catheter by Rusch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

N/A

Description

The Rusch All-Purpose PVC Robinson/Nelaton Straight Male Catheter is a favorite male span catheter alternative with a typical direct insertion tip. It is available in a broad selection of French dimensions to match many distinct anatomies. Every PVC vinyl catheter contains two staggered eyelets in the insertion suggestion to make the most of pee drainage and maintain catheterization comfy. Additionally, Rusch All-Purpose PVC Catheters have color-coded funnels, which may readily link into your drainage bag or a different receptacle.

Features:

    • Sterile
    • PVC Vinyl
    • 2 Eyelets
    • 16 Inches

Specifications:

Catheter Sizes Item Numbers
10 French 238500100
12 French 238500120
14 French 238500140
16 French 238500160
18 French 238500180
20 French 238500200
22 French 238500220
24 French 238500240

Additional information

Manufacturer/Brand

Rusch

Length

Male

Size

10 fr, 12 fr, 14 fr, 16 fr, 18 fr, 20 fr, 22 fr, 24 fr

Categories

Straight

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping