Call Us 800-319-2336

FloCath Quick Female Catheter Kit by Rusch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

N/A

Description

The favorite FloCath Quick Female Catheter Kit makes cathing suitable, more flavorful, and comfy for ladies. An comprised sterile saline package activates the lubrication-like outer layer. No extra lubricating jelly demanded! Moreover, the FloCath Quick Catheter includes a protective insertion sleeve to maintain cathing touch-free. This might help decrease the probability of contamination as well as urinary tract ailments. Additionally, the FloCath Quick Female Catheter Kit is accompanied by an insertion supplies kit, providing you with a more clean and convenient approach to cath.

Features:

    • Sterile
    • No Latex
    • No DEHP
    • Hydrophilic
    • 8 Inches
    • Gloves
    • Underpad
    • BZK Wipes

Specifications:

Catheter Sizes Item Numbers
6 French 221500060
8 French 221500080
10 French 221500100
12 French 221500120
14 French 221500140
16 French 221500160

Additional information

Manufacturer/Brand

FloCath, Rusch

Length

Female

Size

10 fr, 12 fr, 14 fr, 16 fr, 6 fr, 8 fr

Options

DEHP Free, Kit, Latex Free

Categories

Hydrophilic

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping