Call Us 800-319-2336

MMG H20 Hydrophilic Catheter by Rusch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

N/A

Description

The Teleflex Rusch MMG H2O hydrophilic closed system catheter was made to reduce urethral injury. The MMG H2O slides easily to the cervix following activation of this specific Rusch hydrophilic coating utilizing the incorporated sterile saline pouch. A sterile streamlined way for your intermittent catheter person to keep a healthy and active way of life.

Features:

  • Hydrophilic coating
  • 1300 mL collection bag
  • Each insertion kit contains sterile gloves, underpad, BZK towelette, gauze and a refuse bag for convenient disposal
  • Soft, silicone introducer tip
  • Single use, sterile

Specifications:

Catheter Sizes Item Numbers
6 French 20096060
8 French 20096080
10 French 20096100
12 French 20096120
14 French 20096140
16 French 20096160

Additional information

Manufacturer/Brand

MMG, Rusch

Length

Female

Size

10 fr, 12 fr, 14 fr, 16 fr, 6 fr, 8 fr

Categories

Straight, Closed System, Hydrophilic

Options

Discreet, Silicone, Straight, Touch Free

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping