Call Us 800-319-2336

Tiemann Coude Catheter by Rusch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

N/A

Description

The Rusch Tiemann Coudé Tip Catheter provides a more comfortable approach to empty the bladder for people requiring something aside from a typical straight tip catheter. The soft and elastic siliconized catheter tip facilitates insertion. Additionally, it might help bypass specific issues like urethral strictures or obstacles. The notch on every Rusch Tiemann Coudé Catheter’s color-coded funnel suggests that the curved tip’s place during insertion. Last, the staggered recessed eyelets raise simplicity of drainage.

Features:

    • Sterile
    • No Latex
    • Silicone
    • Flexible
    • Tiemann Coude Tip
    • 16 Inches

Specifications:

Catheter SizesItem Numbers
12 French221800120
14 French221800140
16 French221800160
18 French221800180
20 French221800200
22 French221800220
24 French221800240

Additional information

Manufacturer/Brand

Rusch

Length

Female, Male

Size

12 fr, 14 fr, 16 fr, 18 fr, 20 fr, 22 fr, 24 fr

Options

Coudé, Latex Free, Silicone

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping